Royal North Devon

4 Ball team 2 to count

Saturday 25th March 2017, Yellow Tees, Royal North Devon

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st David Hooper (23), Philip Jackson (18), Nick Moyse (12) & Mark Wilkinson (17) 96
2nd Robert Allingham (12), Edward Cann (Dixie) (18), Norman Cox (22) & William McNamara (12) 92
3rd Paul Adams (10), Neil Johns (16), Peter Slee (11) & Alan Winterbottom (15) 91
4th James Doble (17), Michael Taylor (21), Josh Taylor (15) & Ken McGeorge (14) 91
5th Gerald Lee (14), Tony Richards (15), Norman Stevens (11) & Alan Pickard (20) 89
6th Jimmy Mullen (-5), Cameron Weir (10), Chris Worthington (9) & Kevin Hill (3) 89
7th Norwood Cripps (18), Grenville Ford (10), Dennis Short (20) & Simon Trapnell (12) 88
8th Frederick Bissett (25), Ian Cook (18), Anthony Horrell (18) & Andrew Patt (15) 88
9th Matthew Allen Jackson (12), Russ Jenkins (15), Mark Randle (14) & Jon Ormrod (14) 88
10th Robert Ley (11), Richard Packard (18), Shaun Smalldon (17) & Geoff Sykes (10) 87
11th Gareth Carder (11), Jamie Overton (11), Bryan Palmer (14) & Bill Walter (13) 87
12th Roger Patt (6), Tony Johns (5), Shaun Loze (12) & Martin Gibbs (14) 87
13th Daniel King (11), Alfie King (16), Ethan Jeffery (14) & Michael Colwill (5) 87
14th Bill McMullen (16), Jim Richards (8), John Slee (16) & Phil Heal (9) 87
15th Demo Bowden (24), Michael Dorey (12), Eric Hearn (8) & Keith New (17) 86
16th Paul Ellicott (10), Maurice Hastings (13), Michael Jordan (10) & Ragaii Loka (17) 86
17th John Edwards (15), Andrew Green (17), Patrick McGuckin (12) & Nick Plows (15) 86
18th Maurice Clifton (25), Darren Finlan (22), Cliff Parr (14) & David Winn (16) 86
19th Colin Leaper (19), Marlon Lockhart (11), Gary Poole (16) & Matthew Blake (7) 85
20th David Harman (10), Alan Mackie (11), David Miller (8) & Ted Tithecott (12) 85
21st Chay Hughes (4), Bryan Keen (9), Ben Keen (-1) & Dale Tanton (7) 85
22nd Scott Parker (5), Lee Daykin (10), Ivor Smith (17) & Daren Edmonds (13) 84
23rd Alex Craner (23), Les Kingsbury (14), Patrick Smith (13) & David Williams (16) 84
24th Gary Halfyard (10), Christopher Hampton (5), Paul Wilson (6) & Chris Drew (5) 83
25th Ashley Deakes (21), Robert Deakes (11), Martin Hockin (15) & Paul Shapland (10) 83
26th Martin Stephens (6), Ron Schroder (0), Jeremy Parrott (6) & Richard Streeter (7) 82
27th Neil Crawley (4), John Saunders (19), Steve Sherry (15) & William Williams (9) 81
28th Paul Blake (10), Alan Hopkins (19), Brian Russell (21) & Michael Scambler (13) 81
29th Geoff Day (19), Mike Elliott (21), Peter Mark Smith (15) & Geoff Wilford (20) 81
30th Joseph Worthington (6), Alastair Ashworth (15), Steven Palmer (20) & Selwyn Fisher (7) 81
31st Martin Chance (10), David James (25), David Pinney (28) & Graham Stone (19) 81
32nd Liz McKay (13), Paula Gibbs (12), Sahara Stockwell (20) & Tania Wickham (23) 80
33rd David Purnell (15), Derek Reed (13), James Teather (17) & Michael Hold (17) 79
34th Stephen Cox (Coxy) (9), Howard Goldsworthy (24), Joseph Neve (4) & Les Webster (17) 79
35th D Downing (10), Alice Brown (22), Chris Brown (0) & William James (17) 78
36th Alan Glover (20), Robin Glover (4), Andrew Laugharne (19) & Mike Stockwell (12) 78
37th Philip Hall (10), Rod Hensman (14), Roger Knapman (12) & George Fenton (17) 77
38th Keith Hutchins (10), Paul Heydon (10), Kevin Wickham (16) & Paul De Noronha (11) 76
39th Paul Drew (15), Maurice Heap (15), Simon Dark (18) & Mark Smale (23) 75
40th Liz Cann (12), Margaret Ellicott (25), Ruth Horn (24) & Sharon Stephens (17) 69
41st Angie Cole (25), Chris Cole (17), David Bowden (20) & Lyn Bowden (38) 68


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.