The Next RND Prize Giving Ceremony will be posted here in advance of the event

WHISKY FOURSOMES PRIZEGIVING

SUNDAY 18th DECEMBER 2016  AT 4 .30 PM APPROX.


THE FOLLOWING WILL BE PRESENTED: 


MONTHLY MEDALS   

                                        OCTOBER: Winner-Cameron Weir

                                                NOVEMBER:        Winner Chris Drew    

                             DECEMBER:       Winner


COMMITTEE CUP              WINNER: Nicky Moyse


ST LOYES CUPS                   LADIES: Winner: Gro Lomas

                                                     GENTS:  Winner Chris Worthington


CHARLES STEPHENS SALVER    Winners-Richard Jones and Dale Tanton


HINDE PERPETUAL             WINNER: 


VICTORY FOURSOMES       WINNERS:  Mark Evans & Robert Fowler  

                                           RUNNERS UP: Neil James & Darren James  

                                                      SEMI-FINALISTS:  Nicky Moyse & Mark Wilkinson

                                                                              Robin Glover & Chris Hampton 


SUMMER MIXED             WINNERS:  Sam & Pat Bowrey

                                           RUNNERS UP: Keith Hutchins & Rosemary Ferguson 

                                          SEMI-FINALISTS:  Heather Gale & Richard Jones

                                                                            Gro Lomas & Simon Trapnell       

                                                                                  

J. H. TAYLOR MASHIE:   WINNER: Robin Glover  

                                          RUNNERS UP: Kevin Wickham

                                          SEMI-FINALIST: Selwyn Fisher & Michael Colwill


NORTHAM SHIP:    WINNER: James Knibbs   

                                           RUNNER UP: Chay Hughes

                                           SEMI-FINALISTS:   Pat Bowrey & Paul Adams

         


FREEMAN LEGACY:         WINNER:  Kevin Anns

                                           RUNNER UP:  Grenville Ford

                                           SEMI-FINALISTS:  John Corry & Martin Chance

         

WHISKY FOURSOMES:     11th/18th  DEC

FIRST FIVE PRIZE WINNERS EACH WEEK

  

APPLEDORE BRASS BAND WILL PLAY
CAROLS FOLLOWING PRIZEGIVING


PLEASE MAKE EVERY EFFORT TO ATTEND